FRIDAY |
12:30pm-2:30pm |
Workshop "Preparing for the Pitch: How NOT to Strike Out With Distributors" |
Workshop |
4:00pm-6:45pm |
Trailer Reel for Films playing during Weekend |
Screening Room A |
4:00pm-5:00pm |
Trailer Reel for Films playing during Weekend |
Screening Room B |
5:00pm-10:00pm (4pm Early-Entry) |
Vendor Hall |
Sharonville Convention Center |
5:00pm-7:15pm |
Unwelcomed Guests [Block]
Bug Bites - Short
Lonesome Highway - Short
Nyctophobic - Short
Q Club - Short
THE DESECRATED - Short
The Devil in Bitter Woods - Short
Filmmaker Q&A Session
|
Screening Room B |
6:00pm-7:00pm |
Indie Filmmaker Q&A PANEL
|
Q&A Panel Room |
6:45pm-8:45pm |
Technological Terrors [Block]
WELCOME TO FOREVER - Short
L.U.N.A. - Short
Escalation - Short
HeBGB TV - Feature
Filmmaker Q&A Session
|
Screening Room A |
7:00pm-8:00pm |
Hocus Pocus PANEL |
Q&A Panel Room |
7:15pm-9:30pm |
Deadly Secrets [Block]
(Red Carpet Premiere Starts at 6:45 PM)
The Sixth Secret - Feature - US Red Carpet Premiere
Filmmaker Q&A Session
|
Screening Room B |
8:00pm-10:20pm |
Staying Alive is Hard Work [Block]
Night Shift - Feature
Filmmaker Q&A Session
|
Screening Room A |
8:00pm-8:30pm |
Night of the Living Podcast Live EVENT
with Special Celebrity Guests
|
Q&A Panel Room |
10:00pm-12:00am |
Scareoke |
Marriott Delta |
10:15pm-12:45am |
Features Creatures [Block]
Midnight Screams - Short
The Order - World Premiere - Short
Stranded - World Premiere - Feature
Filmmaker Q&A Session
|
Screening Room B |
10:30pm-12:15am |
HorrorHound Sneak Peek [Block]
Cabin Girl
|
Screening Room A |
12:30am-2:11am |
Midnight Movie Madness [Block]
Terror Trips
|
Screening Room A |
|
SATURDAY |
10:00am-10:40am |
Saturday Morning Cartoons
Burn Out - Short
Scary Stories to Tell by the Campfire - The Red Spot - Short
Nightlink - Short
|
Screening Room A |
10:00am-11:40am |
Love Is A Killer [Block]
The Man Who Loved Flowers - Short
The Girl of the Rift - Short
Cupcake - US Premiere -Short
Filmmaker Q&A Session
|
Screening Room B |
10:45am-12:00pm |
HorrorHound Creators Showcase [Block]
(Within the Frame) - Short
Don't Cry Papa - Short
Knock Knock Knock - Short
The Lonely Road - Short
Occultum Mala - Short
Filmmaker Q&A Session
|
Screening Room A |
10:30pm-12:00pm |
The Horror Host Hall of Fame
2022 Ceremony |
Q&A Panel Room |
11:00am-7:00pm (10am Early-Entry) |
Vendor Hall |
Sharonville Convention Center: |
11:00am-1:00pm |
Workshop "Playing It Safe - On Set Safety Protocols" |
Workshop |
11:45am-1:45pm |
These Kids Are NOT Okay! [Block]
Household Demons - Short
Virgil - Short
Hunger - Short
The Little Things - Short
Sushi Noh - Short
Filmmaker Q&A Session
|
Screening Room B |
12:00pm-1:00pm |
Indie Filmmaker Q&A PANEL
| Q&A Panel Room |
TBA
12:15pm-2:40pm |
Better Off Staying Inside [Block]
Mummering Legends - Short
Malibu Horror Story - Feature
Filmmaker Q&A Session
|
Screening Room A |
1:00pm-2:00pm |
Weird Science PANEL |
Q&A Panel Room |
1:45pm-4:10pm |
Killer Karma [Block]
Sorry - Short
They Wait in the Dark - Feature
Filmmaker Q&A Session
|
Screening Room B |
1:00pm-3:00pm |
Workshop "Doing It On The Cheap: Low Budget Filmmaking and Utilizing Crowdfunding to Accomplish It" |
Workshop |
2:00pm-3:00pm |
The Thing PANEL |
Q&A Panel Room |
2:30pm-5:00pm |
Kids Costume CONTEST Registration |
Q&A Panel Room |
2:45pm-4:20pm |
Seeing Red [Block]
$TRIP - Short
Teratoma - Short
THE MASTERPIECE - US Premiere - Short
Filmmaker Q&A Session
|
Screening Room A |
4:15pm-7:00pm |
Cursed! [Block]
ofuda - Short
White Eyes - Short
Beyond Paranormal - Feature
Filmmaker Q&A Session
|
Screening Room B |
3:00pm-4:00pm |
The Munsters PANEL |
Q&A Panel Room |
4:00pm-5:00pm |
Evil Dead PANEL |
Q&A Panel Room |
4:30pm-5:45pm |
Super Scary Short Shorts [Block]
A Real Killjoy - Short
Cole & Colette - Short
Don't Go Hiking - Short
Sweet Dreams - World Premiere - Short
The Book Chapter 2 Quarantined - Short
Tunnel Rat - Short
Unveiled - Short
Filmmaker Q&A Session
|
Screening Room A |
7:15pm-9:30pm |
Sneak Peek [Block]
Shaky Shivers - Feature
Filmmaker Q&A Session
|
Screening Room B |
5:00pm-6:00pm |
KIDS Costume CONTEST |
Q&A Panel Room |
6:00pm-7:00pm |
First Apperiance! |
Convention Lobby |
8:00pm-1:00am |
Scareoke & Dance Party |
Marriott Delta |
8:00pm-11:00pm |
Awards Ceremony & Exclusive VIP Filmmaker Party |
Workshop |
8:00pm-12:00am |
After Hour Night Terrors EVENT (Included with Weekend and higher tickets or until capacity)
Live Concert Performance by Harley Poe & The Big Bad,
with Jimmy Psycho & Clownvis
plus the HORRORS OF COSPLAY Costume Contest! |
Marriott Delta - Grand Ballroom |
9:45pm-11:55pm |
Ghosts of the Past [Block]
What a Beautiful Wedding -Short
Bloodwater - Short - US Premiere
The Creeping - Feature
|
Screening Room B |
12:00am-2:30am |
Leave The Ghost Hunting to the Professionals [Block]
The Final Haunting - Short
The Ghosts of Monday - US Premiere - Feature
Filmmaker Q&A Session
|
Screening Room B |
|
SUNDAY |
10:00am-12:00pm |
Workshop "Faking it! Practical Special Effects" |
Workshop |
11:00am-5:00pm (No Early-Entry) |
Vendor Hall |
Sharonville Convention Center |
11:00am-1:05pm |
Somebody Is Having A Bad Day [Block]
Birthday Boy - Short
Down to Clown - Short
Fame Fatale - Short
IVI ELV - Short
Smile - Short
Tim Travers & the Time Travelers Paradox - Short
Filmmaker Q&A Session
|
Screening Room B |
12:00pm-1:00pm |
Indie Filmmaker Q&A
You Wouldn't Believe It If You Didn't See it!: Problem Solving on Set
|
Q&A Panel Room |
10:00am-12:00pm |
Workshop "Strike a Pose: Acting and Horror Modeling" - William Willett |
Workshop |
1:00pm-2:00pm |
Killer Klowns from Outer Space PANEL |
Q&A Panel Room |
1:30pm-5:00pm |
FredHeads [Red Carpet World Premiere]
Fredheads - World Premiere - Feature
Filmmaker Q&A Session
|
Screening Room B |
2:00pm-3:00pm |
The Walking Dead PANEL |
Q&A Panel Room |
|
(ALL panels, events, concerts and times are subject to change)
$ Additional admission fee may apply.
**Children under 16 must be accompanied by an adult. Adult themes and alcohol will be served.
|