Mask Fest
FAQ
FAQ

Schedules


...
Click the image above for Celeb Photo Op Schedule

Indiana Convention Center
Main Q/A Panel Room (Convention Center)
MaskFest Q/A Panel Room (Convention Center)
Fact or Fiction Q/A Panel Room (Convention Center)
Screening Room (Convention Center)
Westin Hotel Screening Room (Across Street from Convention Center, Second Floor)
Westin Ballroom (Across Street from Convention Center, Second Floor)
Our ballrooms will be packed with plenty of opportunities to purchase horror toys, t-shirts, posters, books, movies, masks, art, and autographs.
Time Name Location
WEDNESDAY
5:00pm-12:00am  HorrorHound Ale Tap Party Kuma's Corner
 
THURSDAY
7:00pm-12:00am  HorrorHound Pre-Show Event Slippery Noodle
7:00pm-10:30pm  |  IT: Chapter 2 FILM* IMAX Theater***
10:30pm-12:00am  |  IT: Chapter 2 FILM* IMAX Theater***
 
FRIDAY
12:00pm-6:00pm  |   |  Blood Drive Outside Main Entrance
5:00pm-10:00pm
(4pm Early-Entry)
Vendor Hall Indiana Convention Center:
4:00pm-6:00pm Volition FILM Screening Room
5:30pm-7:00pm Pro-Aiir Body Painting Demo with Michael Green of MJG Bodyart Mask-Fest Q&A Stage
6:00pm-7:00pm Elvira PANEL Q&A Panel Room
6:00pm-6:45pm Dr. Rebecca Foster – Clairvoyant Medium (Free Group Readings) FoFF Q&A Room
6:00pm-8:00pm ReVisitant FILM Screening Room
7:00pm-8:00pm The Haunting of Hill House PANEL Q&A Panel Room
7:00pm-8:00pm Lyle Blackburn – Hunting Monsters FoFF Q&A Room
7:15pm-8:00pm "Bad Hair Day" with Laura Lady Mask-Fest Q&A Stage
8:00pm-9:00pm American Horror Story PANEL Q&A Panel Room
8:15pm-9:30pm Pamula Pierce – Legend of Boggy Creek Intro/Screening FoFF Q&A Room
8:00pm-10:00pm Blind FILM Screening Room
8:00pm-11:00am The Lurker FILM Westin Hotel Screening Room
8:15pm-9:00pm Zombie Spinal Trauma Makeup Application by John Lovell of Chaotic Creations Mask-Fest Q&A Stage
10:15pm-12:00pm
(9:00pm Doors Open)
 |   |  An Evening with Henry Rollins EVENT** Westin Hotel Ballroom*
10:00pm-12:00am Holiday Hell FILM Westin Hotel Screening Room
10:30pm-1:00am  |  IT: Chapter 2 FILM* IMAX Theater***
12:00am-2:00am Wretch FILM Westin Hotel Screening Room
 
SATURDAY
11:00am-7:00pm
(10am Early-Entry)
Vendor Hall Indiana Convention Center:
10:00am-12:00pm UK Haunters FILM Screening Room
11:00am-12:00pm "Rock & Metal" Musicians PANEL Q&A Panel Room
11:15am-12:15pm Chris Gallaher of Bitemares Inc. presents... Nivek Ogre as OHGRSTEIN! "Sponsored by PPI Premier Products, Inc., and Skin Illustrators" Mask-Fest Q&A Stage
11:15am-12:00pm Greg Yost – The Sasquatchman FoFF Q&A Room
12:00pm-2:00pm Wolf FILM Screening Room
12:00pm-1:00pm Indie Filmmaker PANEL Q&A Panel Room
12:15pm-1:00pm Ohio Night Stalkers FoFF Q&A Room
12:55pm-1:45pm Jordu Schell and David Lady present “His-Story of MASKS” Mask-Fest Q&A Stage
1:15pm-2:00pm John Brorwski - Serial Killers FoFF Q&A Room
1:00pm-2:00pm Giorgio A. Tsoukalos PANEL Q&A Panel Room
2:00pm-4:00pm The Night Hunter FILM Screening Room
2:00pm-3:00pm Saw PANEL Q&A Panel Room
2:15pm-3:00pm Lyle Blackburn – Cryptid Q&A FoFF Q&A Room
11:30pm-2:00pm KIDS Costume CONTEST Registration Mask-Fest (near Q&A Stage)
2:00pm-3:00pm KIDS Costume CONTEST Mask-Fest Q&A Stage
3:00pm-4:00pm Scream PANEL Q&A Panel Room
12:55pm-1:45pm “THEY SPEAK!” with Zagone Studios’ Mike Zagone and head artist Bill Ystrom Mask-Fest Q&A Stage
3:15pm-4:00pm Bob Gimlin – Legendary 1967 Bigfoot Encounter FoFF Q&A Room
4:00pm-6:00pm Artik FILM Screening Room
4:00pm-5:00pm Lin Shaye PANEL Q&A Panel Room
4:15pm-5:00pm THE 2019 MASK-FEST AWARDS with Mask-Fest founder Eric Austin and David Lady Mask-Fest Q&A Stage
4:15pm-5:00pm Travis Walton – Alien Abductee: Fire in the Sky FoFF Q&A Room
5:00pm-6:00pm Hocus Pocus PANEL Q&A Panel Room
5:15pm-6:00pm David Kabara – Expedition Bigfoot FoFF Q&A Room
6:00pm HorrorHound Film Fest Awards Ceremony Westin Hotel Screening Room
6:00pm-8:00pm Portal FILM Westin Hotel Screening Room
6:15pm-7:00pm Joedy Cook – North Amercian Dogman Project FoFF Q&A Room
8:00pm-10:00pm High on the Hog FILM Westin Hotel Screening Room
8:00pm-1:00AM Night Terrors Costume Ball EVENT** Westin Hotel Ballroom*
Featuring: John 5 & the Creatures, Horrors of Cosplay Contest, and MORE!
Horrors of Cosplay registration/judging held between 8:00-10:00pm.
8:30pm-12:00am  |  Scream FILM (Nite Owl)* IMAX Theater***
10:00pm-12:00am Jessie’s Super Normal Regular Average Day FILM Westin Hotel Screening Room
10:00pm-2:00am Johnny Z FILM Westin Hotel Screening Room
11:00pm-2:00am  |  IT: Chapter 2 FILM* IMAX Theater***
 
SUNDAY
11:00am-5:00pm
(No Early-Entry)
Vendor Hall Convention Center
10:00am-12:00pm In Their Eyes FILM Screening Room
12:00pm-1:00pm James Marsters PANEL Q&A Panel Room
11:00am-11:45pm Bigfoot Town Hall Meeting – Share Your Experience FoFF Q&A Room
12:00pm-2:00pm Bob Freeman: Exterminator for Hire FILM Screening Room
12:00pm-1:00pm “A look at Halloween 2019 and beyond” with Trick or Treat Studios Mask-Fest Q&A Stage
12:00am-11:45pm Lyle Blackburn – Legend of Boggy CReek Panel (with Pamula Pierce) FoFF Q&A Room
1:00pm-2:00pm The Watchmen PANEL Q&A Panel Room
2:00pm-3:00pm Sean Patrick Flannery PANEL Q&A Panel Room
1:15pm-2:00pm "Brian's Art of Creation presents Sketching in Clay - Using creativity with mindset to overcome life's obstacles." Mask-Fest Q&A Stage
1:15pm-1:45pm RIP Rural Indiana Paranormal FoFF Q&A Room
2:00pm-4:00pm No Exit FILM Screening Room
6:15pm-7:00pm She-Squatchers – All Women Bigfooting Team FoFF Q&A Room
3:00pm-3:30pm Sammy Terry – Indiana's Horror Host FoFF Q&A Room
3:45pm-4:30pm Dr. Rebecca Foster – Clairvoyant Medium, free group readings FoFF Q&A Room
 
(ALL panels, events, concerts and times are subject to change)
*Additional admission fee may apply.
**Children under 16 must be accompanied by an adult. Adult themes and alcohol will be served.
***IMAX is not a part of HorrorHound Weekend and is separate ticketed screening, managed by IMAX direct.