banner
HomeTicketsVendorsHotelEventsContactFAQForumsStoreFacebookMySpace
GuestsHotelTickets

Events

Our ballroom will be packed with plenty of opportunities to purchase horror toys, t-shirts, books, movies, masks, art and autographs.

Show Hours
UPDATED INFORMATION: Show hours are as such. Please note that early-admission tickets will be allowed an hour early entry into the convention, based on the hours noted below, Friday and Saturday only!
  • Friday
    • Vendor/Guest Area Doors Open: 5pm for general admission. (4pm for Early-Admission)
    • Vendor/Guest Area Doors Close: 10pm.
  • Saturday
    • Vendor/Guest Area Doors Open: 11am for general admission. (10am for Early-Admission)
    • Vendor/Guest Area Doors Close: 7pm.
  • Sunday
    • Vendor/Guest Area Doors Open: 11am
    • Vendor/Guest Area Doors Close: 5pm.

Movie Screenings
The HorrorHound Weekend Film Festival - featuring the newest (and most exciting) movie titles we could track down. In the past we have premiered such hits as Let the Right One In, The Signal, Inside, The Girl Next Door, Rec, Black Sheep, Mother of Tears and so forth... Make sure you check out one of these exciting titles, which are sure to be the next big thing... All events to take place in Film Room-A unless otherwise stated.
  • Friday
    • 4:00pm -Werewolf Trouble
    • 4:08pm -Death in Charge
    • 4:25pm -Carved
    • 4:30pm - Gargalese: The Tickle Monster (with filmmaker intro)
    • 4:55pm - Night of the Hell Hamsters
    • 5:20pm - The Easter Bunny
    • 5:25pm - Sink Repair
    • 5:35pm - Seance
    • 6:00pm - Infinite Santa 8000 (with filmmaker intro)
    • 6:30pm - The Collector
    • 6:35pm - Eel Girl
    • 6:45pm - Thirsty
    • 7:00pm - Caution Sign
    • 7:15pm - Contact
    • 7:25pm - METH (with filmmaker intro)
    • 8:00pm - ***Surprise Premiere Short***
    • 8:10pm - United Monster Talent Agency (by Greg Nicotero)
    • 8:20pm - Slices of Life (with filmmaker intro)
    • 10:00pm - Invisible Man Corporation Sideshow Act
  • Saturday
    • 11:00am - Spike
    • 11:30am - The Collector
    • 11:35am - The Easter Bunny
    • 11:40am - Hypochondriac (with filmmaker panel)
    • 12:20pm - Maniac
    • 1:30pm - Maniac Panel/Signing (with William Lustig)
    • 2:00pm - METH
    • 2:30pm - ***Surprise Premiere Short***
    • 2:40pm - Halloween 4 Q&A Panel
    • 3:30pm - United Monster Talent Agency
    • 3:40pm - Re-Animator Q&A Panel
    • 4:30pm - Come
    • 5:00pm - Robo Geisha
    • 10:00pm - Event Party (CoCo Key's Water Resort) $15
  • Sunday
    • 11:00am - The Un-Movie
    • 11:10am - Night of the Hell Hamsters
    • 11:30am - Attackazoids
    • 11:40am - Thirsty
    • 12:00pm - A Dark and Lonely Knife
    • 12:15pm - Survivors
    • 12:30pm - Sinic Hole
    • 12:45pm - Of Darkness
    • 1:10pm - The Ugly File
    • 1:20pm - Loving Dead
    • 1:35pm - Tooth Fairy
    • 1:45pm - A Dark and Lonely Knife
    • 2:00pm - Family Portraits
***ALL films and times subject to change***

After Parties
After Parties Details...
  • Friday
    • 10:00pm - The Invisible Man Corp.
  • Saturday
    • 10:00pm - CoCo Keys Water Resort Party ($15 admission - Free to Gold Pass Members)